Pregnancy - 2009 & Earlier

Movies and TV shows that depict or have a pregnancy

gfg.png

The Hills Run Red

2009

Serina

Janet Montgomery

grace.jpg

Grace

2009

Madeline

Jordan Ladd

stargateat.jpg

Stargate Atlantis

2004 - 2009

Season 5 Episode 1

Teyla

Rachel Luttrell

ddddd.png

Hellboy II: The Golden Army

2008

liz

Selma Blair

17Again.jpg

17 Again

2009

Teen Scarlet Porter

Allison Miller

f4fefef.png

Orphan

2009

kate

Vera Farmiga

ds d.png

Marley & Me

2008

jenny

Jennifer Aniston

weew.png

Never Forever

2008

Gina

Vera Farmiga

afergehtht.png

Jolene

2008

jolene

Jessica Chastain

Baby-Mama-movie-poster.jpg

Baby Mama

2007

Angie & Kate

Amy Poehler & Tina Fey

stargate.jpg

Stargate SG-1

1997-2007

Season 8 Episode 1

Vala Mal Doran

Claudia Black

a253c342481c6f02a4923fe707e0c73d.jpg

Saw 4

2007

Jill Tuck

Betsey Russell

Born

Born

2007

Mary

Alison Brie

ER

ER

1994 - 2007

??

??

Charmed

Charmed

1998 - 2006

Piper & Phoebe Halliwell

Holly Marie Combs & Alyssa Milano

hhh.png

The Omen

2006

Katherine

Julie Stiles

ffwrr.png

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith

2005

Padme

Natalie Portman

hauntingsarah.jpg

Haunting Sarah

2005

Erica

Kim Raver

The-Red-Tent-2014-movie-poster.jpg

The Red Tent

2004

Leah & Dinah

Rebecca Ferguson & Minnie Driver

njgiiurjnf.png

Godsend

2004

jessie

Rebecca Romijn

hgngnnrg.png

Friends

1994 - 2004

Carol, Rachel, Phoebe & Erica

Jane Signet, Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, & Anna Faris

rrgr.png

Frida

2002

Frida

Salma Hayek

qi69yoYHNL30Mznult8mQc2dngu.jpg

Millennium

1996 - 1999

Jeanie

Juliet Landau

Thanks to Egil for this suggestion!

SlidingDoors.jpg

Sliding Doors

1998

Helen

Gwyneth Paltrow

bgbbfd.png

Fools Rush In

1997

Isabel

Salma Hayek

father-of-the-bride-part-ii-movie-poster

Father of the Bride II

1995

Nina & Annie

Diane Keaton & Kimberly Williams-Paisley

knocked_up_2007_723_poster.jpg

Knocked Up

2007

Alison

Katherine Heigl

11178166_ori.jpg

Juno

2007

juno

Ellen Page

the-4400-52199b4c13da1.jpg

The 4400

2004 - 2007

Lily

Laura Allen

gilmore-girls-poster.jpg

Gilmore Girls

2000 - 2007

Sookie & Lanie

Melissa McCarthy & Keiko Agena

playinhouse.jpg

Playing House

2006

Frannie

Joanne Kelly

Alias

Alias

2001 - 2006

Sydney

Jennifer Garner

gfgfgfggfgfg.png

Shadowboxer

2005

Vicki

Vanessa Ferlito

junebug.jpg

JuneBug

2005

Ashley

Amy Adams

Kill_Bill_vol_2.jpg

Kill Bill Vol. 2

2004

Beatrix Kiddo

Uma Thurman

rebea.png

Taking Lives

2004

Illeana

Angelina Jolie

IMG_0100.JPG

Farscape

1999-2003

The Peacekeeper Wars: Part 1

Aeryn Sun

Claudia Black

SugarSpice.jpg

Sugar & Spice

2001

Diane Weston

Marley Shelton

220px-Home_fries_poster.jpg

Home Fries

1998

Sally

Drew Barrymore

qgGqGskOWYYSpkPhIeUvOQBChuX.jpg

Dr Quinn: Medicine Woman

1993 - 1998

Michaela

Jane Seymour

fargo.jpg

Fargo

1996

Marge Gunderson

Frances McDormand

beautyand.jpg

Beauty & the Beast

1987 - 1990

Catherine

Linda Hamilton

thegunter.jpg

The Hunter

1980

Dotty

Kathryn Harrold

Thanks to Oscar for this suggestion!